Home
About Us Button Tribal Court Systems Button Specialized Tribal Courts Tribal Court Personnel Button Tribal Court Legal Issues & Laws Resources Button

Tribal Courts

    History
    Tribal Courts
    Training Manuals
    NTJRC
    Tribal Court Basics
    Tribal Courts Online
    Tribal Court Opinions


Search the Website




     


Tribal Court Directory





Absentee-Shawnee Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Richard Vallejo
2025 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, 
Shawnee, OK  74802
Phone:   4052754030      Fax:  4052737193
Website:  
Email Address:  


Acoma Pueblo Court
Chief Judge Pro Tem   -   Frank Cerno
P.O. Box 347, 
Acomita, NM  87034
Phone:   505-552-5144      Fax:  505-552-6600
Website:  
Email Address:  


Agaagux Tribe of King Cove
   -    
P.O. Box 18, 
King Cove, AK  99612
Phone:   9074972648      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ak Chin Indian Community Court
Chief Judge   -   Spencer Thomas
47314 W. Farrell Road, 47314 W. Farrell Road
Maricopa, AZ  85239
Phone:   5205689481      Fax:  5205682616
Website:  
Email Address:  


Akiachak Native Community
   -    
P.O. Box 70, 
Akiachak, AK  99551
Phone:   9078254626      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Akiak Native Community Tribal Court
Tribal Court Administrator   -   Ivan Ivan
P.O. Box 52165, 
Akiak, AK  99552
Phone:   9077657112      Fax:  9077657888
Website:  
Email Address:  


Alaaoiq Native Village (St. Mary's)
   -    
P.O. Box 48, 
St. Mary's, AK  99658
Phone:   9074382932      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Alabama-Coushatta Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
Route 3, Box 640, 
Livingston, TX  77351
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Alabama/Quassarte Tribal Town of Creek Nation of Oklahoma
Chief   -   Rebecca Torres
323 West Broadway, Suite 300, 
Muskogee, OK  74401
Phone:   9186832388      Fax:  9186833818
Website:  
Email Address:  


Alaska Tribal Judicial Conference
   -   Theodore Borbridge
456 Katlain Street, 
Sitka, AK  99835
Phone:   9077473207      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Alaska Tribal Justice Resource Center
Director   -   Kimberly Martus
431 West 7th Ave., Ste 101, 
Anchorage, AK  99501
Phone:   9072772272      Fax:  9072793992
Website:  
Email Address:  


Alatna Village
   -    
P.O. Box 50, 
Allakaket, AK  99720
Phone:   9079682304      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Aleut Community of St. George
   -    
P.O. Box 940, 
St. George, AK  99591
Phone:   9078592205      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Aleut Community of St. Paul
   -    
P.O. Box 86, 
St. Paul, AK  99660
Phone:   9075462211      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Allakakaet Village
   -    
P.O. Box 50, 
Allakatet, AK  99720
Phone:   9079682237      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Angoon Community Association
   -    
P.O. Box 188, 
Angoon, AK  99820
Phone:   9077883411      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Anvik Village
   -    
P.O. Box 10, 
Anvik, AK  99558
Phone:   9076636322      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Aroostook Band of Micmac Indians
Chief   -   Ronald Silliboy
P.O. Box 772, 
Presque Isle, ME  04769
Phone:   207-764-1072      Fax:  207-764-7667
Website:  
Email Address:  


Asa'carsarmuit Tribe of Mt. Village
   -    
P.O. Box 32249, 
Mountain Village, AK  99632
Phone:   9075912814      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Atqasuk Village
   -    
General Delivery, 
Via Barrow, AK  99723
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Bad River Reservation Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Ervin Soulier
P.O. Box 39, 
Odanah, WI  54861
Phone:   7156827119      Fax:  7156822600
Website:  
Email Address:  


Bay Mills Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Corrine Cameron
12140 W. Lake Shore Dr., 
Brimley, MI  49715
Phone:   9062483241      Fax:  9062483283
Website:  
Email Address:  


Beaver Village
   -    
P.O. Box 24029, 
Beaver, AK  99724
Phone:   9076286126      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Birch Creek Village
   -    
Dendu Gwich'in Traditional Council, Dendu Gwich'in Traditional Council
Fort Yukon, AK  99740
Phone:   9072212211      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Blackfeet Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Trudy Miller
P.O. Box 1170, 
Browning, MT  59417
Phone:   406-338-5061      Fax:  406-338-2722
Website:  
Email Address:  


Bois Forte Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Margaret Treuer
P.O. Box 16, 
Nett Lake, MN  55772
Phone:   2187573462      Fax:  2187573211
Website:  
Email Address:  


Burns Paiute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Mark Kemp
HC-71, 100 Pasigo Street, 
Burns, OR  97720
Phone:   5415732793      Fax:  5415733854
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cabazon Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   John James
84-245 Indio Spring Drive, 84-245 Indio Spring Drive
Indio, CA  92203
Phone:   7603422593      Fax:  7603477880
Website:  
Email Address:  


Catawba Indian Nation
   -   Jennifer Humphries
P.O. Box 188, 
Catawba, SC  29704
Phone:   803-633-4792      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cayuga Nation
(Uses Seneca courts)   -    
P.O. Box 11, 
Versailles, NY  14168
Phone:   716-532-4847      Fax:  716-532-5417
Website:  
Email Address:  


Central Illinois Chippewa
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 131, 
Tuscola, IL  61953
Phone:   2172532279      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


CFR for the Eastern Band of Cherokee Reservation
Chief Magistrate   -   Leon Jones
P.O. Box 455, 
Cherokee, NC  38971
Phone:   7044972881      Fax:  7044972952
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chalkyitsik Village
   -    
P.O. Box 57, 
Chalkyisik, AK  99788
Phone:   9078488893      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chehalis Tribal Court
   -   Michelle Demmert
P.O. Box 536, 
Oakville, WA  98568
Phone:   3602735911      Fax:  3602735914
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chemehuevi Indian Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 1930, 
Havasu Lake, CA  92363
Phone:   7608584219      Fax:  7608585400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cherokee Nation Judicial Appeals Tribunal
Chief Judge   -    
217 N. Harvey, Ste 200, 217 N. Harvey, Ste 200
Oklahoma City, OK  73102
Phone:   4052364675      Fax:  
Website:  http://www.cherokee.org/tribalgovernment/judicialbranch.asp
Email Address:  


Chevak Tribal Court
   -    
P.O. Box 140, 
Chevak, AK  99563
Phone:   9078587252      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cheyenne River Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Georgia Gunville
P.O. Box 120, 
Eagle Butte, SD  57625
Phone:   605-964-6602      Fax:  605-964-4251
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cheyenne-Arapaho District Court
Chief Judge   -   George Tah-Bone, Jr.
P.O. Box 102, 
Concho, OK  73022
Phone:   4052627330      Fax:  4052627901
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chickaloon Village Traditional Court
   -    
P.O. Box 1105, 
Chickaloon, AK  99674
Phone:   9077450707      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chignik Lake Village
   -    
P.O. Box 33, 
Chignik Lake, AK  99548
Phone:   9078452212      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chilikoot Indian Association (Haines)
   -    
P.O. Box 490, 
Haines, AK  99827
Phone:   9077662323      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chilkat Indian Village (Klukwan)
   -    
P.O. Box 210, 
Klukwan, AK  99827
Phone:   9077675586      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chinik Eskimo Community (Golovin)
   -    
P.O. Box 62020, 
Golovin, AK  99762
Phone:   9077792214      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chinle Judicial District
District Court Judge   -   Wesley Atakai
P.O. Box 547, 
Chinle, AZ  86503
Phone:   5206742070      Fax:  5206742089
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chippewa Cree Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
RR 1, Box 544, 
Box Elder, MT  59521
Phone:   406-395-4735      Fax:  406-395-4497
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chippewa-Ottawa Conservation Court
Chief Judge   -   Carol Andary
12140 W. Lake Shore Dr., 
Brimley, MI  49715
Phone:   9062483241      Fax:  9062483283
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chitimacha Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Cameron Simmons
P.O. Box 610, 
Charenton, LA  70523
Phone:   318-923-7806      Fax:  318-923-7889
Website:  
Email Address:  


Chuloonawick Native Village
   -    
General Delivery, 
Chuloonawick, AK  99581
Phone:   9079491147      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Circle Native Community
   -    
P.O. Box 89, 
Circle, AK  99733
Phone:   9077732822      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Citizen Band Potawatomi District Court
Chief Judge   -   Philip Lujan
1901 S. Gordon Cooper Drive, 
Shawnee, OK  74801
Phone:   4052753121      Fax:  4052734660
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cochiti Pueblo Court
Governor and Chief Judge   -   Isaac Herrera
P.O. Box 70, 
Cochiti Pueblo, NM  87072
Phone:   505-465-2244      Fax:  505-465-2245
Website:  
Email Address:  


Cocopah Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Kerstin Lemaire
County 15th Street, Avenue G, County 15th Street, Avenue G
Somerton, AZ  85350
Phone:   5206272550      Fax:  5206273173
Website:  
Email Address:  


Coeur D'Alene Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Earl McGeoghegan
P.O. Box 408, 
Plummer, ID  83851
Phone:   2086861800      Fax:  2086861289
Website:  
Email Address:  


Colorado River Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Neil Flores
Box 3428, 
Parker, AZ  85344
Phone:   5206691355      Fax:  5206699223
Website:  
Email Address:  


Colville Confederated Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Steven Aycock
P.O. Box 150, 
Nespelem, WA  99155
Phone:   5096342500      Fax:  5096342511
Website:  
Email Address:  


Colville Court of Appeals
Justice   -   Anita Dupris
P.O. Box 150, 
Nespelem, WA  99155
Phone:   5096342507      Fax:  5096342513
Website:  
Email Address:  


Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Louise Burke
P.O. Box 278, 
Pablo, MT  59855
Phone:   406-675-2700      Fax:  406-675-2806
Website:  
Email Address:  


Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpaqua and Suislaw
Tribal Attorney   -   Patricia Davis
1245 Fulton Avenue, 
Coos Bay, OR  97420
Phone:   5418887508      Fax:  
Website:  www.ctclusi.org
Email Address:  goitus@msn.com


Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians
Chief Judge   -   Don Owen Costello
1245 Fulton Avenue, 
Coos Bay, OR  97420
Phone:   541-888-9577      Fax:  541-888-2853
Website:   www.ctclusi.org
Email Address:   tribalct@csb.Portland.ihs.gov


Confederated Tribes of Coos, Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians Lower Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians
Tribal Court Clerk   -   Maxene Grabe
1245 Fulton Avenue, 
Coos Bay, OR  97420
Phone:   (541) 888-9577      Fax:  (541) 756-0847
Website:  www.ctclusi.org
Email Address:  tribalct@csb.Portland.ihs.gov


Confederated Tribes of Grand Rhonde Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Katharine English
9615 Grand Ronde Road, 9615 Grand Ronde Road
Grand Ronde, OR  97347
Phone:   5038792174      Fax:  5038792269
Website:  http://www.grandronde.org/court/index.html
Email Address:  


Coquille Indian Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Don Owen Costello
P.O. Box 783, 
North Bend, OR  97459
Phone:   541-756-0904      Fax:  541-756-0847
Website:  http://www.coquilletribe.org/tribalcourt.htm
Email Address:  tribalct@uci.net


Court of Indian Offenses (CFR) Ute Mountain Ute
Chief Magistrate   -   William Caughley
P.O. Box KK, 
Towaoc, CO  81334
Phone:   9705658471      Fax:  9705658906
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses - Eastern Shawnee Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses - Seneca-Cayuga Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Apache Tribe
Acting Chief Magistrate   -   Charles Tate
P.O. Box 309, 
Anadarko, OK  73005
Phone:   4052479864      Fax:  4052477240
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Chickasaw Nation
Chief Magistrate   -   Scott Colbert
P.O. Box 2240, 
Ada, OK  74621
Phone:   4054365150      Fax:  4054364948
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Choctaw Nation
Chief Magistrate   -   James Wolfe
HC 64, Box 3270, 
Tuskahoma, OK  74574
Phone:   9185694465      Fax:  9185697675
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Comanche Tribe
Acting Chief Magistrate   -   Charles Tate
P.O. Box 309, 
Anadarko, OK  73005
Phone:   4052479864      Fax:  4052477240
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Kiowa Tribe
Acting Chief Magistrate   -   Charles Tate
P.O. Box 309, Kiowa Tribal Complex
Anadarko, OK  73005
Phone:   4052479864      Fax:  4052477240
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Miami Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Modoc Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Osage Tribe
Chief Magistrate   -   George TahBone Jr.
P.O. Box 1539, 
Pawhuska, OK  74056
Phone:   9182871364      Fax:  9182874320
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Ottawa Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Peoria Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Quapaw Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Tonkawa Tribe
Chief Magistrate   -    
611 E. Hartford, 
Ponca City, OK  74601
Phone:   5807622331      Fax:  5807629042
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Wichita Tribe
Acting Chief Magistrate   -   Charles Tate
P.O. Box 309, 
Anadarko, OK  73005
Phone:   4052479864      Fax:  4052477240
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses for the Wyndotte Tribe
Magistrate   -   Lynn Burris
P.O. Box 391, 
Miami, OK  74355
Phone:   9185426021      Fax:  9185425676
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses of the Seminole Nation
Magistrate   -   Dianne Barker
P.O. Box 632, 
Seminole, OK  74818
Phone:   4053820085      Fax:  4053820091
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of Indian Offenses, Goshute Reservation
Chief Judge   -   James Underwood
P.O. Box 6104, 
Ibapah, UT  84034
Phone:   4352341136      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of the Golden Hill Paugeesuq Tribal Nation
Chief Judge   -   Lawrence Otway
95 Stanavage Road, 
Colchester, CT  06415
Phone:   601-663-0013      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of the Minnesota Chippewa Tribe
Chief Judge   -   Christopher Anderson
P.O. Box 217, 
Cass Lake, MN  56633
Phone:   2183358515      Fax:  2183356562
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of the Prairie Island Indian Community
Chief Judge   -   Kurt BlueDog
5001 West 80th Street, 5001 West 80th Street
Bloomington, MN  55437
Phone:   6128931813      Fax:  6128930650
Website:  
Email Address:  


Court of the United Keetoowah Band of Cherokee Indians
Magistrate   -   G. Rice
P.O. Box 746, 
Tahlequah, OK  74465
Phone:   9184566591      Fax:  9184569601
Website:  
Email Address:  


Coushatta Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Randy Doucet
P.O. Box 819, 398 Powell Road
Elton, LA  70532
Phone:   337-584-1428      Fax:  337-584-1506
Website:  http://www.coushattacourt.com
Email Address:  


Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians Tribal Court
General Counsel   -   Wayne Shammel
, 2371 NE Stephans Street, Ste. 100
Roseburg, OR  97470
Phone:   5416729405      Fax:  5416730432
Website:  
Email Address:  


Craig Community Association
   -    
P.O. Box 828, 
Craig, AK  99921
Phone:   9078263396      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Douglas Papendick
P.O. Box 247, 
Ft. Thompson, SD  57739
Phone:   605-245-2325      Fax:  605-245-2326
Website:  
Email Address:  


Crow Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Albert Gros Ventre
P.O. Box 489, 
Crow Agency, MT  59022
Phone:   406-638-2681      Fax:  406-638-2359
Website:  http://www.littlehorn.com/CCA_Home.htm
Email Address:  


Crownpoint Judicial District
District Court Judge   -   Loretta Morris
P.O. Box 6, 
Crownpoint, NM  87313
Phone:   5057862072      Fax:  5057862086
Website:  
Email Address:  


Curyung Tribal Council (Dillingham)
   -    
P.O. Box 216, 
Dillingham, AK  99576
Phone:   9078424508      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


District Court of the Cherokee Nation
Chief Judge   -   Tina Jordon
P.O. Box 948, 
Tahlequah, OK  74465
Phone:   9184589440      Fax:  9184589572
Website:  
Email Address:  


Douglas Indian Association
   -    
P.O. Box 240541, 
Juneau, AK  99824
Phone:   9073642916      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Duckwater Shoshone Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Ronald Johnny
P.O. Box 140068, 
Duckwater, NV  89314
Phone:   7758630227      Fax:  7758630301
Website:  
Email Address:  


Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Magistrate   -   George Wolfe
P.O. Box 66, 
Cherokee, NC  28719
Phone:   828-497-7874      Fax:  828-497-5705
Website:  
Email Address:  


Egegik Village
   -    
P.O. Box 29, 
Egegik, AK  99579
Phone:   9072332211      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Eklutna Child Advocacy Center
   -    
26339 E. Village Road, 
Chugiak, AK  99501
Phone:   9072785437      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Eklutna Tribal Court
   -    
26339 E. Village Rd., 
Chugiak, AK  99567
Phone:   9076886020      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ekwok Village
   -    
P.O. Box 70, 
Ekwok, AK  99580
Phone:   9074643336      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ely Shoshone Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Theresa Sprouse
16 Shoshone Circle, 16 Shoshone Circle
Ely, NV  89301
Phone:   7752892700      Fax:  7752893156
Website:  
Email Address:  


Emmonak Village
   -    
P.O. Box 126, 
Emmonak, AK  99581
Phone:   9079491720      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Evansville Village (Bettles)
   -    
P.O. Box 26087, 
Evansville, AK  99726
Phone:   9076925005      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fallon Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Peter Sferrazza
8955 Mission Road, 
Fallon, NV  89406
Phone:   7754238883      Fax:  7754237395
Website:  
Email Address:  


False Pass Tribal Council
   -    
P.O. Box 29, 
False Pass, AK  99583
Phone:   9075482227      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Flandreau Santee Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Sherman Marshall
P.O. Box 283, 
Flandreau, SD  57028
Phone:   605-997-3593      Fax:  605-997-5145
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fond du Lac Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Kurt BlueDog
105 University Road, 
Cloquet, MN  55720
Phone:   2188791494      Fax:  2188794854
Website:  
Email Address:  


Forest County Potawatomi Community
Chief Judge   -   Eugene White-fish
P.O. Box 340, 
Crandon, WI  54520
Phone:   7154787255      Fax:  7154785805
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fort Belknap Community Court
Acting Chief Judge   -   Terry Healey
R.R. 1, Box 362, 
Harlem, MT  59526
Phone:   406-353-8387      Fax:  406-656-2794
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fort Berthold District Court
Chief Judge   -   Albert Jones
P.O. Box 969, 
New Town, ND  58763
Phone:   701-627-4803      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fort McDermitt Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Carolyn Steele
P.O. Box 397, 
McDermitt, NV  89421
Phone:   7755328402      Fax:  7755328202
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fort McDowell Mohave Yavapai Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Gary LaRance
P.O. Box 17240, 
Fountain Hills, AZ  85269
Phone:   6028167604      Fax:  6028167605
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fort Mojave Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Kay Lewis
8492 S. Hwy 95, 
Mojave Valley, AZ  86440
Phone:   5203465293      Fax:  5203465287
Website:  
Email Address:  


Fort Peck Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   A.T. Stafne
P.O Box 1027, 
Poplar, MT  59255
Phone:   406-768-5557      Fax:  406-768-3710
Website:  http://www.ftpeckcourts.org/
Email Address:  


Ft. McDermitt Paiute & Shoshone Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Carolyn Steele
P.O. Box 397, 
McDermitt, NV  89421
Phone:   7755328402      Fax:  7755328202
Website:  
Email Address:  


Galena Village (Louden)
   -    
P.O. Box 244, 
Galena, AK  99741
Phone:   9076561711      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Gila River Community Court
Chief Judge   -   William Rhodes
P.O. Box 368, 
Sacaton, AZ  85247
Phone:   5205629270      Fax:  5205623422
Website:  
Email Address:  


Gosute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   James Underwood
P.O. Box 387, 
Boise, ID  83701
Phone:   2083426532      Fax:  2083427963
Website:  
Email Address:  


Grand Portage Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Anita Fineday
P.O. Box 428, 
Grand Portage, MN  55605
Phone:   2184752279      Fax:  2188794146
Website:  
Email Address:  


Grand Traverse Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Michael Petoskey
2605 NW Bayshore Drive, 
Suttons Bay, MI  49682
Phone:   2312717115      Fax:  2312714972
Website:  
Email Address:  


Gulkana Villiage
   -    
P.O. Box 254, 
Gakona, AK  99586
Phone:   9078223746      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hannahville Community Court
Chief Judge   -   Douglas Gurski
N41911 Hannahville Road, 
Wilson, MI  49896
Phone:   9064662342      Fax:  9064667377
Website:  
Email Address:  


Havasupai Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Joseph Flies-Away
P.O. Box 94, 
Supai, AZ  86435
Phone:   5204482701      Fax:  5204482551
Website:  
Email Address:  


Healy Lake Village
   -    
P.O. Box 60300, 
Fairbanks, AK  99707
Phone:   9078765018      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ho-Chunk Nation Tribal Court
Chief Trial Judge   -   Mark Butterfield
P.O. Box 70, 
Black River Falls, WI  54615
Phone:   7152842722      Fax:  7152843136
Website:  http://www.ho-chunknation.com/government/courts.html
Email Address:  


Hoh Tribal Court
Judge   -   Volney Cothran
2464 Lower Hoh Road, 
Forks, WA  98331
Phone:   3603746582      Fax:  3603746549
Website:  
Email Address:  


Holy Cross Village
   -    
P.O. Box 89, 
Holy Cross, AK  99602
Phone:   9074767124      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hoonah Indian Association
   -    
P.O. Box 602, 
Hoonah, AK  99829
Phone:   9079453545      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hoopa Valley Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Byron Nelson
P.O. Box 1359, 
Hoopa, CA  95546
Phone:   5306254305      Fax:  5306254307
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hopi Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Gary Thomas
P.O. Box 156, 
Keams Canyon, AZ  86034
Phone:   5207385171      Fax:  5207385561
Website:  
Email Address:  


Houlton Band of Maliseet Indians
Chief   -   Brenda Commander
RR#3, Box 450, 
Houlton, ME  04730
Phone:   207-532-4273      Fax:  207-532-2660
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hualapai Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Delmar Pablo
P.O. Box 275, 
Peach Springs, AZ  86434
Phone:   5207692338      Fax:  5207692736
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hughes Village
   -    
P.O. Box 45029, 
Hughes, AK  99745
Phone:   9078892239      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Huslia Tribal Court
First Chief & Chief Judge   -   Jack Wholecheese
P.O. Box 70, 
Huslia, AK  99746
Phone:   9078292202      Fax:  9078292214
Website:  
Email Address:  


Hydaburg Cooperative Association
   -    
P.O. Box 349, 
Hydaburg, AK  99922
Phone:   9072853666      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Igiugig Village
   -    
P.O. Box 4008, 
Igiugig, AK  99613
Phone:   9075333211      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Inter-Tribal Court of Appeals of Nevada
Chief Justice   -   Clarence McDade
98 Colony Road, 
Reno, NV  89502
Phone:   7757858775      Fax:  7753298153
Website:  
Email Address:  


Inter-Tribal Court of Northern California
Chief Judge   -    
#7 Fourth Street, Suite #46, #7 Fourth Street, Suite #46
Petaluma, CA  94952
Phone:   7077628113      Fax:  7076254307
Website:  http://www.intertribalcourt.indian.com/
Email Address:  


Iowa Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
1901 S. Gordon Canyon Dr., 
Shawnee, OK  74801
Phone:   4052753121      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Iowa Tribal Court of Kansas and Nebraska
Chief Judge   -    
Route 1, Box 58A, 
White Cloud, KS  66094
Phone:   9135953258      Fax:  9135953258
Website:  
Email Address:  


Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma District Court
Chief Judge   -   Philip Lujan
Route 1, Box 721, 
Perkins, OK  74059
Phone:   4055472403      Fax:  4055475294
Website:  
Email Address:  


Iqurmuit Tribe (Russian Mission)
   -    
P.O. Box 9, 
Russian Mission, AK  99657
Phone:   9075845511      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Isleta Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   James Abeita
P.O. Box 729, 
Isleta, NM  87022
Phone:   505-869-1603      Fax:  505-869-8138
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ivanof Bay Village Council
   -    
P.O. Box K1B, 
Ivanof Bay, AK  99695
Phone:   9076992207      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Jamestown S'Klallam Tribal Court
Judge NICS   -   Michelle Demmert
1033 Old Blyn Highway, 1033 Old Blyn Highway
Sequim, WA  98382
Phone:   3606831109      Fax:  3606814643
Website:  
Email Address:  


Jemez Pueblo Court
Governor and Chief Judge   -   Raymond Gachupin
P.O. Box 100, 
Jemez Pueblo, NM  87024
Phone:   5058347359      Fax:  5058347331
Website:  
Email Address:  


Jicarilla Apache Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Mel Stoof
P.O. Box 1024, 
Dulce, NM  87528
Phone:   5057593366      Fax:  5057593721
Website:  
Email Address:  


Judicial Branch of the Navajo Nation
Chief Justice   -   Robert Yazzie
P.O. Box 520, 
Window Rock, AZ  86515
Phone:   520-871-7669      Fax:  520-871-7016
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kaibab-Paiute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Ronald Johnny
250 North Pipe Springs Rd., Red Hills Village, HCY 65, Box 328, 250 North Pipe Springs Rd., Red Hills Village, HCY 65, Box 328
Pipe Springs, AZ  86022
Phone:   5206437214      Fax:  5206436012
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kaktovik Village
   -    
P.O. Box 8, 
Kaktobik, AK  99747
Phone:   9076406120      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kalispel Tribal Court
Judge   -   Jeanette Whitford
P.O. Box 38, 
Usk, WA  99180
Phone:   5094451664      Fax:  5094450236
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kaw Nation District Court
District Judge   -   Nathan Young, III
Drawer 50, 
Kaw City, OK  74641
Phone:   4052692552      Fax:  4052692301
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kayenta Judicial Distict
District Court Judge   -   Leroy Bedonle
P.O. Box 2700, 
Kayenta, AZ  86033
Phone:   5206975549      Fax:  5206975547
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kenaitze Indian Tribe
   -    
P.O. Box 988, 
Kenai, AK  99611
Phone:   9072833633      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kenaitze Tribal Court
Chairperson & Chief Judge   -   James Showalter
P.O. Box 988, 
Kenai, AK  99611
Phone:   9072833633      Fax:  9072833057
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ketchikan Indian Corporation
   -    
429 Deermont Ave, 
Ketchikan, AK  99801
Phone:   9072255158      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Keweenaw Bay Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Bradley Dakota
107 Beartown Road, 
Baraga, MI  49908
Phone:   9063538124      Fax:  9063537279
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kialegee Tribal Town
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 332, 
Wetumka, OK  74883
Phone:   4054523262      Fax:  4054523413
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kickapoo District Court
Chief District Judge   -   Peter Beckman
P.O. Box 109, 
Horton, KS  66439
Phone:   9134862662      Fax:  9134863607
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Chairman   -   Raul Garza
HC1, Box 9700, HC1, Box 9700
Eagle Pass, TX  78853
Phone:   8307732105      Fax:  8307759228
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kickapoo Tribe of Oklahoma
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 70, 
Mc Loud, OK  74851
Phone:   4059644204      Fax:  4059644206
Website:  
Email Address:  


King Island Native Community Court
Chief & Chief Judge   -   Jimmy Carlisle
P.O. Box 992, 
Nome, AK  99762
Phone:   9074435494      Fax:  9074433620
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kipnuk Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Frank Paul
P.O. Box 57, 
Kipnuk, AK  99614
Phone:   9078765515      Fax:  9078765240
Website:  
Email Address:  


Klamath Judicial Panel
Judicial Chairperson   -    
P.O. Box 438, 
Chiloquin, OR  97624
Phone:   5417832218      Fax:  5417832029
Website:  
Email Address:  


Klawock Cooperative Association
   -    
P.O. Box 411, 
Klawock, AK  99925
Phone:   9077552265      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Knik Tribe
   -    
P.O. Box 2130, 
Wasilla, AK  99687
Phone:   9073732161      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kokhanok Village
   -    
P.O. Box 1007, 
Kokhanok, AK  99606
Phone:   9072822202      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Koliganek Village
   -    
P.O. Box 5057, 
Koliganek, AK  99576
Phone:   9075963434      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kootenai Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Fred Gabourie
P.O. Box 1269, 
Bonners Ferry, ID  83805
Phone:   2082673519      Fax:  2082672960
Website:  
Email Address:  


Kwigillingok Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   John Lewis
P.O. Box 49, 
Kwigillingok, AK  99622
Phone:   9075888814      Fax:  9075888429
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lac Courte Oreilles Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
13394 W. Trepania, 
Hayward, WI  54843
Phone:   7156348934      Fax:  7156344797
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lac du Flambeau Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Ernest Saint Germaine
P.O. 217, 
Lac du Flambeau, WI  54538
Phone:   7155889600      Fax:  7155889240
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lac Vieux Desert Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Franklin Hazen
P.O. Box 446, 
Watersmeet, MI  49969
Phone:   9063584577      Fax:  9063584785
Website:  
Email Address:  


Laguna Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Angela Luhan
P.O. Box 194, 
Laguna Pueblo, NM  87026
Phone:   5055226687      Fax:  5055527186
Website:  
Email Address:  


Las Vegas Paiute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Terry Coffing
1 Paiute Drive, 
Las Vegas, NV  89106
Phone:   7023863926      Fax:  7023834019
Website:  
Email Address:  


Leech Lake Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Margaret Treuer
RR 3, Box 100, RR 3, Box 100
Cass Lake, MN  56633
Phone:   2183357400      Fax:  2183357430
Website:  
Email Address:  


Levelock Village
   -    
P.O. Box 70, 
Levelock, AK  99625
Phone:   9072873030      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lime Village
   -    
General Delivery, 
Lime Village, AK  99627
Phone:   9075265128      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Little River Band of Ottawa Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Dan Bailey
1780 US 31 South, 
Manistee, MI  49660
Phone:   2313982960      Fax:  2313986751
Website:  
Email Address:  


Little Traverse Band Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Michael Petoskey
P.O. Box 246, 
Petoskey, MI  49770
Phone:   2313483410      Fax:  2313493828
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lovelock Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   F. Wright
P.O. Box 2023, 
Lovelock, NV  89419
Phone:   7752739039      Fax:  7022733802
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lower Brule Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Gayle Ziegler
P.O. Box 122, 
Lower Brule, SD  57548
Phone:   605-473-5528      Fax:  605-473-0619
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lower Elwha Tribal Court
Judge   -   Susan Owens
1666 Lowe Elwha Rd., 
Port Angeles, WA  98362
Phone:   3604528471      Fax:  3604529560
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lower Sioux Community in Minnesota Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Kurt BlueDog
5001 W. 80th St. Suite 500, 
Bloomington, MN  55437
Phone:   4128931813      Fax:  6128930650
Website:  
Email Address:  


Lummi Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Theresa Pauley
2616 Kwina Rd, 
Bellingham, WA  98226
Phone:   3603842305      Fax:  3603842353
Website:  
Email Address:  


Makah Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Emma Dulik
P.O. Box 115, 
Neah Bay, WA  98357
Phone:   3606453301      Fax:  3606452760
Website:  
Email Address:  


Manley Hot Springs Village
   -    
P.O. Box 23, 
Manley Hot Springs, AK  99756
Phone:   9076723177      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Manokotak Village
   -    
P.O. Box 169, 
Manokotak, AK  99628
Phone:   9072892067      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Rochelle Ducheneux
P.O. Box 3126, 8 Annie George Dr. Ext.
Mashantucket, CT  06339
Phone:   860-396-6156      Fax:  860-396-6320
Website:  
Email Address:  


McGrath Native Village
   -    
P.O. Box 134, 
McGrath, AK  99627
Phone:   9075243024      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Menominee Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Joe Martin
P.O. Box 429, 
Keshena, WI  54135
Phone:   7157993348      Fax:  7157494061
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mentasta Traditional Council
   -    
P.O. Box 6019, 
Mentasta, AK  99780
Phone:   9072912319      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mescalero Apache Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Harrison Toclanny
P.O. Box 176, 
Mescalero, NM  88340
Phone:   5056714494      Fax:  5056714863
Website:  
Email Address:  


Metlakatla Magistrate Court
Chief Judge   -   Harris Atkinson
P.O. Box 8, 
Metlakatla, AK  99626
Phone:   9078864021      Fax:  9078864021
Website:  
Email Address:  


Miccosukee Tribal Court
Judge   -   Andy Buster
P.O. Box 440021, 
Miami, FL  33144
Phone:   305-223-8364      Fax:  305-894-2391
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mille Lacs Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Dorothy Sam
HCR 67, Box 194, 
Onamia, MN  56359
Phone:   6125327400      Fax:  6125323153
Website:  
Email Address:  mattchap@millelacsojibwe.nsn.us


Minto Tribal Court
   -    
P.O. Box 37, 
Minto, AK  99758
Phone:   9077987448      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Special Judge, Civil Court   -   Jeff Webb
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:   601-650-1658      Fax:  601-650-1658
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Assoc. Special Judge, Civil Court   -   Christopher Collins
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Chief Judge, Criminal Court   -   Donna Morris
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Assoc. Judge, Criminal Court   -   Roseanne Nickey
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Senior Judge, Youth Court   -   Hilda Nickey
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Assoc. Judge, Criminal Court   -   Elsie Farve
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Peacemaker Judge, Peacemaker Court   -   Henderson Williamson
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Assoc. Peacemaker Judge, Peacemaker Court   -   Curtis Willis
PO Box 6010, 
Philadelphia, MS  39350
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Chief Justice, Supreme Court   -   Rae Vaughn
PO Box 6434, 
Choctaw, MS  39350
Phone:   6016637525      Fax:  6016637500
Website:  
Email Address:  rvaughn@choctaw.org


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Assoc. Judge, Supreme Court   -   Carey Vaughn
PO Box 6434, 
Choctaw, MS  39350
Phone:   6016637525      Fax:  6016637500
Website:  
Email Address:  choctawsupremecourt@hotmail.com


Mississippi Band of Choctaw Tribal Court
Assoc. Judge, Supreme Court   -   Frank Pommersheim
PO Box 6434, 
Choctaw, MS  39350
Phone:   6016637525      Fax:  6016637500
Website:  
Email Address:  choctawsupremecourt@hotmail.com


Moapa Paiute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Sheila McCord
P.O. Box 187, 
Moapa, NV  89025
Phone:   7758652845      Fax:  7758652865
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mohegan Tribal Court
Court Administrator   -   Keri Paniagua
P.O. Box 488, 67 Sandy Desert Road
Uncasville, CT  06382
Phone:   860-204-6246      Fax:  860-204-6115
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mohegan Tribe Council of Elders
Chair   -   Gay Hamilton
67 Sandy Desert Road, 
Uncasville, CT  06382
Phone:   860-204-6150      Fax:  860-204-6115
Website:  
Email Address:  


Mohegan Tribe Gaming Disputes Court
Chief Judge   -   Vacant 
P.O. Box 549, 5 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT  06382
Phone:   860-862-6155      Fax:  860-204-6115
Website:  
Email Address:  


Muckleshoot Tribal Court
Chief Judge NICS   -   Volney Cothran
39015 172nd Ave., SE, 39015 172nd Ave., SE
Auburn, WA  98092
Phone:   2539393311      Fax:  2539395311
Website:  
Email Address:  


Muscogee Nation District Court
Chief District Judge   -   Patrick Moore
P.O. Box 652, 
Okmulgee, OK  74447
Phone:   9187565005      Fax:  9187563045
Website:  
Email Address:  


Naknek Native Village
   -    
P.O. Box 106, 
Naknek, AK  99633
Phone:   9072464210      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nambe Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   H Tsosie
Route 1, Box 117-BB, 
Nambe Pueblo, NM  87501
Phone:   505-455-2036      Fax:  505-455-2038
Website:  
Email Address:  


Napaskiak Tribal Court
Court Administrator/Clerk   -   Karen Maxie
P.O. Box 6009, 
Napaskiak, AK  99559
Phone:   9077377364      Fax:  9077377364
Website:  
Email Address:  


Narragansett Indian Tribe
Chief Sachem   -   Matthew Thomas
P.O. Box 1354, 
Charlestown, RI  02813
Phone:   401-364-1100      Fax:  401-364-1101
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Afognak
   -    
P.O. Box 1277, 
Kodiak, AK  99615
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Akhiok
   -    
P.O. Box 5030, 
Akhiok, AK  99615
Phone:   9078362213      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Akutan
   -    
P.O. Box 89, 
Akutan, AK  99553
Phone:   9076982300      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Aleknagik
   -    
P.O. Box 115, 
Aleknagik, AK  99555
Phone:   9078422080      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Ambler
   -    
P.O. Box 47, 
Ambler, AK  99786
Phone:   9074452196      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Arctic Village
   -    
P.O. Box 22059, 
Arctic Village, AK  99722
Phone:   9075875990      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Atka
   -    
P.O. Box 47030, 
Atka, AK  99547
Phone:   9078392229      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Barrow
   -    
P.O. Box 1139, 
Barrow, AK  99723
Phone:   9078524411      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Belkofski
   -    
P.O. Box 57, 
King Cove, AK  99612
Phone:   9074972304      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Brevig Mission
   -    
P.O. Box 948, 
Brevig Mission, AK  99785
Phone:   9076424301      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Buckland
   -    
P.O. Box 63, 
Buckland, AK  99727
Phone:   9073632138      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Cantwell
   -    
P.O. Box 94, 
Cantwell, AK  99729
Phone:   9077682591      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Chenega Bay
   -    
P.O. Box 8079, 
Chenega Bay, AK  99574
Phone:   9075735132      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Chignik Bay
   -    
P.O. Box 48, 
Chignik, AK  99564
Phone:   9077492301      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Chignik Lagoon
   -    
P.O. Box 57, 
Chignik Lagoon, AK  99565
Phone:   9078402281      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Chistochina
   -    
P.O. Box 241, 
Gakona, AK  99586
Phone:   9078223503      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Chitina Tribal Court
President & Chief Judge   -   Harry Billum
P.O. Box 31, 
Chitina, AK  99566
Phone:   9078232215      Fax:  9079232233
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Chuathbaluk
   -    
P.O. Box CHU, 
Chuathbaluk, AK  99557
Phone:   9074674613      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Council
   -    
P.O. Box 2050, 
Nome, AK  99762
Phone:   9074435312      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Crooked Creek
   -    
P.O. Box 69, 
Crooked Creek, AK  99575
Phone:   9078232215      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Deering
   -    
P.O. Box 89, 
Deering, AK  99736
Phone:   9073632138      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Diomede (Inalik)
   -    
P.O. Box 7099, 
Diomede, AK  99762
Phone:   9076862175      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Eagle
   -    
P.O. Box 19, 
Eagle, AK  99738
Phone:   9075472281      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Eek
   -    
P.O. Box 87, 
Eek, AK  99578
Phone:   9075365128      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Ekuk
   -    
General Delivery, 
Ekuk, AK  99576
Phone:   9078425937      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Elim
   -    
P.O. Box 39073, 
Elim, AK  99739
Phone:   9078903737      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Eyak (Cordova)
   -    
P.O. Box 1388, 
Cordova, AK  99574
Phone:   9074247738      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Fort Yukon
   -    
P.O. Box 169, 
Fort Yukon, AK  99740
Phone:   9076622685      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Gakona
   -    
P.O. Box 303, 
Copper Center, AK  99573
Phone:   9078224086      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Gambell
   -    
P.O. Box 90, 
Gambell, AK  99742
Phone:   9079855346      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Georgetown
   -    
1400 Viginia Court, 
Georgetown, AK  99501
Phone:   9072742194      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Goodnews Bay
   -    
P.O. Box 03, 
Goodnews Bay, AK  99589
Phone:   9079678929      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Hamilton
   -    
P.O. Box 20130, 
Kotlik, AK  99620
Phone:   9078994027      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Hooper Bay
   -    
P.O. Box 41, 
Hooper Bay, AK  99604
Phone:   9077584915      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Karluk
   -    
P.O. Box 22, 
Karluk, AK  99608
Phone:   9072412218      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kasigluk
   -    
P.O. Box 19, 
Kasigluk, AK  99609
Phone:   9074776927      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kiana
   -    
P.O. Box 69, 
Kiana, AK  99749
Phone:   9074752109      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kivalina
   -    
P.O. Box 50051, 
Kivalina, AK  99750
Phone:   9076452153      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kobuk
   -    
General Delivery, 
Kobuk, AK  99751
Phone:   9079482203      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kongiganak
   -    
P.O. Box 5069, 
Kongiganak, AK  99559
Phone:   9075575226      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kotzebue
   -    
P.O. Box 296, 
Kotzebue, AK  99752
Phone:   9074423467      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Koyuk
   -    
P.O. Box 30, 
Koyuk, AK  99753
Phone:   9079633651      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kwethluk (IRA)
   -    
P.O. Box 84, 
Kwethluk, AK  99621
Phone:   9077576714      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Kwinhagak Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   John Smith
P.O. Box 149, 
Quinhagak, AK  99655
Phone:   9075568015      Fax:  9075568578
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Larson Bay
   -    
P.O. Box 35, 
Larson Bay, AK  99624
Phone:   9078472207      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Marshall (Fortuna Ledge)
   -    
P.O. Box 10, 
Fortuna Ledge, AK  99585
Phone:   9076423731      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Mary's Igloo
   -    
P.O. Box 630, 
Teller, AK  99778
Phone:   9076423731      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Mekoryuk Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Edward Shavings, Sr.
P.O. Box 66, 
Mekoryuk, AK  99630
Phone:   9078278828      Fax:  9078278133
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Nanwalek (English Bay)
   -    
P.O. Box 8065, 
Nanwalek, AK  99603
Phone:   9072812227      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Napaimute
   -    
P.O. Box 96, 
Aniak, AK  99557
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Napakiak
   -    
General Delivery, 
Napakiak, AK  99634
Phone:   9075892227      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Napaskiak
Tribal Court Administrator   -   Karen Maxie
P.O. Box 6009, 
Napaskiak, AK  99559
Phone:   9077377626      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Nelson Lagoon
   -    
P.O. Box 13 - NGL, 
Nelson Lagoon, AK  99571
Phone:   9079892204      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Nightmute
   -    
General Delivery, 
Nightmute, AK  99690
Phone:   9076476215      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Nikolski
   -    
General Delivery, 
Nikolski, AK  99638
Phone:   9075762225      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Noatak
   -    
P.O. Box 89, 
Noatak, AK  99761
Phone:   9074852173      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Nuiqsut
   -    
General Delivery, 
Nuiqsut, AK  99723
Phone:   9074806714      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Nunapitchuk
   -    
P.O. Box 130, 
Nunapitchuk, AK  99641
Phone:   9075275705      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Ohogamiut
   -    
General Delivery, 
Fortuna Ledge, AK  99585
Phone:   9076796740      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Old Harbor
   -    
P.O. Box 62, 
Old Harbor, AK  99643
Phone:   9072862215      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Ouzinkie
   -    
P.O. Box 13, 
Ouzinkie, AK  99644
Phone:   9076802259      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Paimiut
   -    
General Delivery, 
Hooper Bay, AK  99604
Phone:   9077584420      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Perryville
   -    
P.O. Box 101, 
Perryville, AK  99648
Phone:   9078532203      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Pilot Point
   -    
P.O. Box 446, 
Pilot Point, AK  99649
Phone:   9077972208      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Pitka's Point
   -    
P.O. Box 127, 
St. Mary's, AK  99658
Phone:   9074382833      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Point Hope
   -    
P.O. Box 109, 
Point Hope, AK  99766
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Point Lay
   -    
P.O. Box 101, 
Point Lay, AK  99750
Phone:   9078332428      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Port Graham
   -    
P.O. Box 5510, 
Port Graham, AK  99603
Phone:   9072842227      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Port Heiden
   -    
P.O. Box 49007, 
Port Heiden, AK  99549
Phone:   9078372218      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Port Lions
   -    
P.O. Box 69, 
Port Lions, AK  99550
Phone:   9074542234      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Ruby
   -    
P.O. Box 103, 
Ruby, AK  99768
Phone:   9074684479      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Savoonga
   -    
P.O. Box 120, 
Savoonga, AK  99769
Phone:   9079846414      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Scammon Bay Court
Chief Judge   -   Timothy Kaganak
P.O. Box 126, 
Scammon Bay, AK  99662
Phone:   9075585425      Fax:  9075585134
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Selawik
   -    
P.O. Box 59, 
Selawik, AK  99770
Phone:   9074842225      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Shaktoolik
   -    
P.O. Box 100, 
Shaktoolik, AK  99771
Phone:   9079553701      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Sheldon's Point
   -    
General Delivery, 
Sheldon's Point, AK  99666
Phone:   9074984226      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Shichmaref
   -    
P.O. Box 72110, 
Shishmaref, AK  99772
Phone:   9076493821      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Shungnak
   -    
P.O. Box 63, 
Shungnak, AK  99773
Phone:   9074372163      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of St. Michael
   -    
P.O. Box 59058, 
St. Michael, AK  99659
Phone:   9079232304      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Stevens
   -    
General Delivery, 
Stevens Village, AK  99774
Phone:   9074787228      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Tatitlek
   -    
P.O. Box 171, 
Tatitlek, AK  99677
Phone:   9073252311      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Tazlina
   -    
P.O. Box 87, 
Glenallen, AK  99588
Phone:   9078225865      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Teller
   -    
P.O. Box 567, 
Teller, AK  99778
Phone:   9076423381      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Tetlin
   -    
P.O. Box TTL, 
Tetlin, AK  99779
Phone:   9073242130      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Tuntutuliak
   -    
General Delivery, 
Tuntutuliak, AK  99680
Phone:   9072562128      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Tununak
   -    
P.O. Box 77, 
Tununak, AK  99681
Phone:   9076526527      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Tyonek
   -    
P.O. Box 82009, 
Tyonek, AK  99682
Phone:   9072720707      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Unalakleet Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Larry Ivanoff
P.O. Box 270, 
Unalakleet, AK  99684
Phone:   9076243622      Fax:  9076243402
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Unga
   -    
P.O. Box 508, 
Sand Point, AK  99661
Phone:   9073835215      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Venetie
   -    
P.O. Box 119, 
Venetie, AK  99781
Phone:   9078498212      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Venetie Tribal Govt
   -    
P.O. Box 81080, 
Venetie, AK  99781
Phone:   9078498165      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of Wales
   -    
P.O. Box 549, 
Wales, AK  99783
Phone:   9076643062      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Village of White Mountain
   -    
P.O. Box 84082, 
White Mountain, AK  99784
Phone:   9076383651      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Native Villiage of Kluti Kaah
   -    
P.O. Box 68, 
Copper Center, AK  99573
Phone:   9078225541      Fax:  9078225130
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nenana Native Association
   -    
P.O. Box 356, 
Nenana, AK  99760
Phone:   9078325461      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


New Stuyahok Village
   -    
P.O. Box 46, 
New Stuyahok, AK  99636
Phone:   9076933173      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Newhalen Village
   -    
P.O. Box 207, 
Iliamna, AK  99606
Phone:   9075711410      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Newtok Traditional Court
Judge   -   Elsie Tommy
P.O. Box 5545, 
Newtok, AK  99559
Phone:   9072372246      Fax:  9072372350
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nez Perce Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Eva White
P.O. Box 305, 
Lapwai, ID  83540
Phone:   2088435420      Fax:  2088437337
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nikolai Village (Edzeno')
   -    
P.O. Box 9105, 
Nikolai, AK  99691
Phone:   9072932311      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ninilchik Village
   -    
P.O. Box 39070, 
Ninilchik, AK  99639
Phone:   9075673313      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nisqually Tribal Court
Judge   -   Les Ching
4820 She-Nah-Nam Drive, SE, 4820 She-Nah-Nam Drive, SE
Olympia, WA  98503
Phone:   3604565221      Fax:  3604565280
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nome Eskimo Community
   -    
P.O. Box 1090, 
Nome, AK  99762
Phone:   9074432246      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nondalton Village
   -    
P.O. Box 49, 
Nondalton, AK  99640
Phone:   9072942220      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nooksack Tribal Court
Judge NICS   -   Michelle Demmert
P.O. Box 157, 
Deming, WA  98244
Phone:   3605925777      Fax:  3605925753
Website:  
Email Address:  


Noorvik Native Community
   -    
P.O. Box 71, 
Noorvik, AK  99763
Phone:   9076362144      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Northern Cheyenne Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Calvin Wilson
P.O. Box 1199, 
Lame Deer, MT  59043
Phone:   406-477-8340      Fax:  406-477-6111
Website:  
Email Address:  


Northern Plains Tribal Judicial Training Institute
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 9003, 
Grand Forks, ND  58202
Phone:   7017776176      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Northway Village
   -    
P.O. Box 516, 
Northway, AK  99764
Phone:   9077782311      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Northwest Intertribal Court System
   -   Michelle Demmert
144 Railroad Avenue, Suite 302, 144 Railroad Avenue, Suite 302
Edmonds, WA  98020
Phone:   4257745808      Fax:  4257787704
Website:  
Email Address:  


Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Indians (Washakie)
Chief Judge   -    
427 N. Main, Suite 101, 427 N. Main, Suite 101
Pocatello, ID  82204
Phone:   2084785712      Fax:  2087852206
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nulato Village
   -    
P.O. Box 65049, 
Nulato, AK  99765
Phone:   9078982239      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nunakauyak Traditional Council (Toksook Bay)
   -    
P.O. Box37048, 
Toksook Bay, AK  99637
Phone:   9074277114      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Nupy Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 169, 
Fort Yukon, AK  99740
Phone:   9076622685      Fax:  9076622222
Website:  
Email Address:  


Oglala Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    Valandra
P.O. Box 280, 
Pine Ridge, SD  57770
Phone:   605-867-5151      Fax:  605-867-5659
Website:  
Email Address:  


Omaha Tribal Court
Associate Judge   -   Jesse Moreland
P.O. Box 508, 
Macy, NE  68039
Phone:   402-837-5814      Fax:  402-837-5308
Website:  
Email Address:  


Oneida Appeals Commission
Chief Judicial Officer   -   Stanley Webster
P.O. Box 365, 
Oneida, WI  54155
Phone:   9204975800      Fax:  9204975805
Website:  
Email Address:  


Oneida Nation Appellate Court
Chief Appellate Judge   -   Richard Simons
221 Union Street, P.O. Box 147, 
Oneida, NY  13421
Phone:   315-363-8833      Fax:  315-363-8818
Website:  
Email Address:  


Oneida Nation Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Stewart Hancock, Jr.
221 Union Street, P.O. Box 147, Oneida Nation Justice Center
Oneida, NY  13421
Phone:   315-363-8833      Fax:  315-363-8818
Website:  
Email Address:  


Organized Village of Grayling (Holiachuk)
   -    
General Delivery, 
Grayling, AK  99590
Phone:   9074535116      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Organized Village of Kake
   -    
P.O. Box 316, 
Kake, AK  99830
Phone:   9077856471      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Organized Village of Kasaan
   -    
P.O. Box KXA-Kasaan, 
Ketchikan, AK  99950
Phone:   9075422230      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Organized Villiage of Saxman
   -    
Route 2-Saxman, Box 2, 
Ketchikan, AK  99501
Phone:   9072472502      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Orutsararmuit Native Council (Bethel)
   -    
P.O. Box 927, 
Bethal, AK  99559
Phone:   9075432608      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Oscarville Traditional Council
   -    
P.O. Box 1554, 
Oscarville, AK  99559
Phone:   9077377321      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Otoe-Missouria Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Donald Butler
8151 Highway 157, 
Red Rock, OK  74651
Phone:   4057234420      Fax:  4057234579
Website:  
Email Address:  


Paiute Indian Tribal Council
Chief Judge   -    
440 N. Paiute Drive, 
Cedar City, UT  84720
Phone:   4355861112      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pamunkey Indian Reservation
Chief   -   William Miles
Rt. 1, Box 2220, Pamunkey Indian Reservation
King William, VA  23086
Phone:   804-769-4767      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pascua Yaqui Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Cornilia Cruz
7474 S. Camino De Oeste, 7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tucson, AZ  85746
Phone:   5208835170      Fax:  5208835173
Website:  
Email Address:  


Passamaquoddy Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Rebecca Irving
38 Broadway, 
Machias, ME  04654
Phone:   207-255-4059      Fax:  207-255-4859
Website:  http://www.wabanaki.com/tribe/depts/court/court.htm
Email Address:  


Pauloff Harbor Village
   -    
P.O. Box 194, 
Sand Point, AK  99661
Phone:   9073833991      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pawnee Tribal District Court
Chief District Judge   -   Marvin Stepson
P.O. Box 470, 
Pawnee, OK  74058
Phone:   9187623649      Fax:  9187626456
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pedro Bay Village
   -    
P.O. Box 47020, 
Pedro Bay, AK  99647
Phone:   9078502225      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Penobscot Nation
Appellate Judge   -   Barbara Cardone
PO Box 1401, 
Bangor, ME  04402
Phone:   2078275639      Fax:  2078279129
Website:  
Email Address:  


Penobscot Nation
Appellate Judge   -   Christopher Linberis
60 Columbia, 
Bangor, ME  04401
Phone:   2078275639      Fax:  2078279129
Website:  
Email Address:  


Penobscot Nation
Appellate Judge   -   Laurence Willey, Jr.
PO Box 609, 
Brewer, ME  04412
Phone:   2078275639      Fax:  2078279129
Website:  
Email Address:  


Penobscot Nation
Appellate Judge   -   Marshall Cary
4 Union Plaza, 
Bangor, ME  04401
Phone:   2078275639      Fax:  2078279129
Website:  
Email Address:  


Penobscot Nation
Appellate Judge   -   Lawrence Lunn
107-1-11 Columbia St., 
Bangor, ME  04401
Phone:   2078275639      Fax:  2078279129
Website:  
Email Address:  


Penobscot Nation Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Gary Growe
P.O. Box 365, 
Old Town, ME  04465
Phone:   207-827-5639      Fax:  207-827-9129
Website:  
Email Address:  


Petersburg Indian Association
   -    
P.O. Box 1418, 
Petersburg, AK  99833
Phone:   9077723636      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Picuris Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Dennis Silva
P.O. Box 127, 
Penasco, NM  87553
Phone:   505-587-2519      Fax:  505-587-1071
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pilot Station Traditional Village
   -    
P.O. Box 5040, 
Pilot Station, AK  99650
Phone:   9075493512      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Platinum Traditional Village
   -    
General Delivery, 
Platinum, AK  99651
Phone:   9079798114      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Poarch Creek Indian Tribe Court
Tribal Judge   -   Earnest White
5811 Jackspring Road, 
Atmore, AL  36502
Phone:   334-368-9136      Fax:  334-446-8086
Website:  
Email Address:  


Poarch Creek Tribal Court
Tribal Justice   -   George Jones
721 E. Main St., 
Lamoni, IO  50140
Phone:   3343689136      Fax:  3344468086
Website:  
Email Address:  


Poarch Creek Tribal Court
Associate Judge   -   Cody Williamson
427 Citronelle, 
Woodstock, GA  30188
Phone:   3343689136      Fax:  3344468086
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pojoaque Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Frank Demolli
Route 11, Box 21-11, 
Santa Fe, NM  87501
Phone:   5054552271      Fax:  5054550102
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pokagon Band Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
714 North Front Street, 714 North Front Street
Dowagiac, MI  49047
Phone:   2317828998      Fax:  2317826882
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ponca Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   L.R. Greaves
201 Miller Avenue, 
Norfolk, NE  68701
Phone:   402-371-8834      Fax:  402-371-7564
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ponca Tribal Court
Chief Magistrate   -   Marvin Stepson
20 White Eagle Drive, 
Ponca City, OK  74601
Phone:   5807628104      Fax:  5807622743
Website:  
Email Address:  


Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribal Court
Judge NICS   -   Michelle Demmert
31912 Little Boston Road, N.E., 31912 Little Boston Road, N.E.
Kingston, WA  98346
Phone:   3602972646      Fax:  3602977097
Website:  
Email Address:  


Portage Creek Village (Ohgsenakale)
   -    
P.O. Box 330, 
Portage Creek, AK  99576
Phone:   9078425218      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Prairie Band of Potawatomi Indians Tribal Court
Chief District Judge   -   Gregory Bigler
15498 K Road, 
Mayetta, KS  66509
Phone:   9139662242      Fax:  9139662662
Website:  
Email Address:  


Prairie Island Mdewakanton Dakota Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Robert Grey Eagle
1158 Island Blvd, 
Welch, MN  55089
Phone:   6123852554      Fax:  6123852548
Website:  
Email Address:  


Puyallup Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Lawrence Numkena
2002 E. 28th Street, 2002 E. 28th Street
Tacoma, WA  98404
Phone:   2535976200      Fax:  2532729299
Website:  
Email Address:  


Pyramid Lake Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   William Yaliubozzi, Jr.
P.O. Box 257, 221 Nixon Highway
Nixon, NV  89424
Phone:   7755741094      Fax:  7755741096
Website:  
Email Address:  


Qagan Tayagungin Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Diane Wildes
P.O. Box 447, 
Sand Point, AK  99661
Phone:   9073835616      Fax:  9073835814
Website:  
Email Address:  


Qawalangin Tribe of Unalaska
   -    
P.O. Box 334, 
Unalaska, AK  99685
Phone:   9075812920      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Quechan Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -    
P.O. Box 1899, 
Yuma, AZ  85366
Phone:   7605720213      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Quileute Tribal Court
Judge   -    Williams
P.O. Box 279, 
La Push, WA  98350
Phone:   3603746163      Fax:  3603746311
Website:  
Email Address:  


Quinault Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Edythe Chenois
P.O. Box 99, 
Taholah, WA  98587
Phone:   3602768215      Fax:  3602764606
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ramah Judicial District
District Court Judge   -   Lorene Ferguson
P.O. Box 291, 
Ramah, NM  87321
Phone:   5057753216      Fax:  5057753399
Website:  
Email Address:  


Rampart Village
   -    
P.O. Box 67049, 
Rampart, AK  99767
Phone:   9073583312      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Red Cliff Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Robert Buffalo
88385 Pike Rd, Hwy 13, 
Bayfield, WI  54814
Phone:   7157793725      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Red Lake Nation Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Wanda Lyons
P.O. Box 572, 
Red Lake, MN  56671
Phone:   2186793308      Fax:  2186793378
Website:  
Email Address:  


Reno-Sparks Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Clarence McDade
98 Colony Road, 
Reno, NV  89502
Phone:   7757858775      Fax:  7753298153
Website:  
Email Address:  


Rosebud Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Sherman Marshall
P.O. Box 129, 
Rosebud, SD  57570
Phone:   605-747-2278      Fax:  605-747-5010
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ruby Tribal Court
President & Chief Judge   -   Patrick McCarty
P.O. Box 117, 
Ruby, AK  99768
Phone:   9074684479      Fax:  9074684474
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sac & Fox District Court
Chief Judge   -   Philip Lujan
Route 2, Box 246, 
Stroud, OK  74079
Phone:   9189682031      Fax:  9189683781
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sac & Fox Tribe of Missouri, Kansas, and Nebraska
Chief Judge   -   Victor Palmer
305N Main Street, 
Reserve, KS  66434
Phone:   9137427471      Fax:  9137423785
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sac & Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa
Chief Judge   -    
3137 F Avenue, 
Tama, IA  52339
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Patrick Shannon
7070 East Broadway, 
Mount Pleasant, MI  48858
Phone:   5177754800      Fax:  5177739985
Website:  
Email Address:  


Salt River Pima Maricopa Indian Community Court
Chief Judge   -   Ben Wood, Jr.
10005 East Osborn Road, 10005 East Osborn Road
Scottsdale, AZ  85256
Phone:   6208508115      Fax:  6208508132
Website:  
Email Address:  


San Carlos Apache Tribal Court
Chief Magistrate   -   Violet Lui-Frank
P.O. Box 6, 
San Carlos, AZ  85550
Phone:   5204752668      Fax:  5204752750
Website:  
Email Address:  


San Felipe Pueblo Court
Governor and Chief Judge   -   Anthony Ortiz
P.O. Box 4339, 
San Felipe, NM  87001
Phone:   5058679737      Fax:  5058673383
Website:  
Email Address:  


San Ildefonso Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   William Christian
Route 5, Box 315-A, 
Santa Fe, NM  87501
Phone:   5054557500      Fax:  5054557942
Website:  
Email Address:  


San Juan Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Stanley Bird
P.O. Box 1128, 
San Juan Pueblo, NM  87566
Phone:   5058524475      Fax:  5058524820
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sandia Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Inez Baca
P.O. Box 6008, 
Bernalillo, NM  87004
Phone:   5058673317      Fax:  5058679235
Website:  
Email Address:  


Santa Ana Pueblo Court
Contemporary Judge   -   Floyd Kezele
2 Dove Road, 
Bernalillo, NM  87004
Phone:   505-867-3301      Fax:  505-867-3395
Website:  
Email Address:  


Santa Clara Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Dennis Silva
P.O. Box 580, 
Espanola, NM  87532
Phone:   505-753-7326      Fax:  505-753-8988
Website:  
Email Address:  


Santo Domingo Pueblo Court
Governor and Chief Judge   -   Alex Bailon
P.O. Box 99, 
Santo Domingo, NM  87052
Phone:   5054652214      Fax:  5054652688
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sauk-Suiattle Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Michelle Demmert
5318 Chief Brown Lane, 
Darrington, WA  98241
Phone:   3604360131      Fax:  3604361511
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sault Ste. Marie Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Kandra Robbins
2175 Shunk Road, 
Sault Ste. Marie, MI  49783
Phone:   9066354963      Fax:  9066354925
Website:  http://www.saulttribe.org/law/
Email Address:  


Seldovia Village Tribe
   -    
P.O. Box Drawer L, 
Seldovia, AK  99663
Phone:   9072347898      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seminole Tribe of Florida
Chief   -   Gilbert Blue
6300 Sterling Road, 
Hollywood, FL  33024
Phone:   954-966-0400      Fax:  954-967-3486
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Court of Appeals-Allegany Res.
Court of Appeals Judge   -   Charles Nephew
P.O. Box 231, Allegany Reservation
Salamanca, NY  14779
Phone:   716-945-0145      Fax:  716-945-0209
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Court of Appeals-Allegany Res.
Court of Appeals Judge   -   Carlton Farmer
PO Box 231, 
Salamanca, NY  14779
Phone:   7169450145      Fax:  7169450209
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Court of Appeals-Allegany Res.
Court of Appeals Judge   -   Richard Frank
PO Box 231, 
Salamanca, NY  14779
Phone:   7169450145      Fax:  7169450209
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Court of Appeals-Cattaraugus Res.
Court of Appeals Judge   -   Joyce Huff
1508 Route 438, Cattaraugus Reservation
Irving, NY  14081
Phone:   716-532-0024      Fax:  716-532-0400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Court of Appeals-Cattaraugus Res.
Court of Appeals Judge   -   Emery Williams, Sr.
1508 Route 438, 
Irving, NY  14779
Phone:   7165320024      Fax:  7165320400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Court of Appeals-Cattaraugus Res.
Court of Appeals Judge   -   Irene Warrior
1508 Route 438, 
Irving, NY  14779
Phone:   7165320024      Fax:  7165320400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Peacemakers Court-Allegany Res.
Peacemaker Judge   -   Maxine Black
P.O. Box 231, Allegany Reservation
Salamanca, NY  14779
Phone:   716-945-0145      Fax:  716-940-0209
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Peacemakers Court-Allegany Res.
Peacemakers Judge   -   Margaret Abrams
PO Box 231, 
Salamanca, NY  14779
Phone:   7169450145      Fax:  7169400209
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Peacemakers Court-Allegany Res.
Peacemakers Judge   -   Ralph Bowen
PO Box 231, 
Salamanca, NY  14779
Phone:   7169450145      Fax:  7169400209
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Peacemakers Court-Cattaraugus Res.
Administrative Peacemake Judge   -   Marjorie Schindler
1508 Route 438, Cattaraugus Reservation
Irving, NY  14081
Phone:   716-532-0024      Fax:  716-532-0400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Peacemakers Court-Cattaraugus Res.
Senior Peacemaker Judge   -   Calvin Lay
1508 Route 438, Cattaraugus Reservation
Irving, NY  14081
Phone:   716-532-0024      Fax:  716-532-0400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Peacemakers Court-Cattaraugus Res.
Peacemaker Judge   -   Joyce Gates
1508 Route 438, Cattaraugus Reservation
Irving, NY  14081
Phone:   7165320024      Fax:  7165323283
Website:  
Email Address:  


Seneca Nation Surrogate Court-Cattaraugus Res.
Surrogate Judge   -   Barbara Hemlock
1508 Route 438, Cattaraugus Reservation
Irving, NY  14081
Phone:   716-532-0024      Fax:  716-532-0400
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shageluk Native Village
   -    
P.O. Box 35, 
Shageluk, AK  99665
Phone:   9074738239      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shakopee Mdwakanton Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   John Jacobson
1885 University Ave W Ste 246, 
Saint Paul, MN  55104
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shiprock Judicial District
District Court Judge   -   Raymond Begaye
P.O. Box 1168, 
Shiprock, NM  87420
Phone:   5053681270      Fax:  5053681270
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shoalwater Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Volney Cothran
P.O. Box 330, 
Tokeland, WA  98590
Phone:   3602676766      Fax:  3602670616
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shoonaq Tribe of Kodiak
   -    
P.O. Box 1974, 
Kodiak, AK  99615
Phone:   9074864449      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shoshone & Arapaho Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   John St. Clair
P.O. Box 608, 
Ft. Washakie, WY  82514
Phone:   307-332-7094      Fax:  307-332-7587
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shoshone Bannock Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Robert Gonzales
P.O. Box 306, 
Fort Hall, ID  83203
Phone:   2084784060      Fax:  2084784071
Website:  
Email Address:  


Shoshone-Paiute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Phillip Becker
P.O. Box 219, 
Owyhee, NV  89832
Phone:   7757572741      Fax:  7757572078
Website:  
Email Address:  


Siletz Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Calvin Gantenbein
P.O. Box 549, 
Siletz, OR  97380
Phone:   5414448228      Fax:  5414448270
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sisseton Wahpeton Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   B.J. Jones
P.O. Box 568, 
Agency Village, SD  57262
Phone:   605-698-7641      Fax:  605-698-4135
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sitka Tribal Court
   -    
456 Katlian Street, 
Sitka, AK  99835
Phone:   9077573207      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Skagway Village
   -    
P.O. Box 399, 
Skagway, AK  99840
Phone:   9079832885      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Skokomish Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Volney Cothran
N. 80 Tribal Center Road, N. 80 Tribal Center Road
Shelton, WA  98584
Phone:   3604264240      Fax:  3608776672
Website:  
Email Address:  


Sokaogon Chippewa Community Court
Chief Judge   -   Debra Vanzile
Route 1, Box 625, 
Crandon, WI  54520
Phone:   7154787608      Fax:  7154787618
Website:  
Email Address:  


South Naknek Village Council
   -    
P.O. Box 70106, 
South Naknek, AK  99670
Phone:   9072466552      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Southern Ute Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Elaine Newton
P.O. Box 737, 
Ignacio, CO  81137
Phone:   9705630240      Fax:  9705630241
Website:  
Email Address:  


Spirit Lake Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Cavenaugh Mary
P.O. Box 30, 
Ft. Totten, ND  58335
Phone:   701-766-4244      Fax:  701-766-4126
Website:  
Email Address:  


Spokane Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Trudy Flamand
P.O. Box 225, 
Wellpinit, WA  99040
Phone:   5092587717      Fax:  5092589223
Website:  
Email Address:  


Squaxin Island Tribal Court
Judge   -   Les Ching
70 SE Squaxin Lane, 70 SE Squaxin Lane
Shelton, WA  98584
Phone:   3604265222      Fax:  3604268753
Website:  
Email Address:  


St. Croix Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Louis Bearheart
P.O. Box 287, 
Hertel, WI  54845
Phone:   7153492195      Fax:  7153492975
Website:  
Email Address:  


St. Regis Mohawk Tribal Court
Judge   -   Steven Cook
412 State Route 37, 
Hogansburg, NY  13655
Phone:   518-358-2272      Fax:  518-358-9692
Website:  
Email Address:  


St. Regis Mohawk Tribal Court
Judge   -   Lois  Terrance
412 State Route 37, 
Hogansburg, NY  13655
Phone:   518-358-2272      Fax:  518-358-9692
Website:  
Email Address:  


Standing Rock Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Diane Johnson
P.O. Box 363, 
Fort Yates, ND  58538
Phone:   701-854-3808      Fax:  701-854-7543
Website:  
Email Address:  


Stebbins Community Association
   -    
P.O. Box 2, 
Stebbins, AK  99671
Phone:   9079343561      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Stillaguamish Tribal Court
   -   Voltney Cothran
3439 Stoluckguamish Lane, 3439 Stoluckguamish Lane
Arlington, WA  98223
Phone:   3606527362      Fax:  3604357689
Website:  
Email Address:  


Stockbridge-Munsee Community Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   David Raasch
P.O. Box 70, 
Bowler, WI  54416
Phone:   7157934397      Fax:  7157934880
Website:  
Email Address:  


Suquamish Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Iver MacDougall
P.O. Box 1209, 
Suquamish, WA  98392
Phone:   3605983311      Fax:  3605986265
Website:  
Email Address:  


Swinomish Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Thomas Weismuller
P.O. Box 755, 
LaConner, WA  98257
Phone:   3604667217      Fax:  3604461506
Website:  
Email Address:  


Takotna Village
   -    
General Delivery, 
Takotna, AK  99675
Phone:   9072982212      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tanacross Tribal Court
   -    
P.O. Box 76009, 
Tanacross, AK  99776
Phone:   9078835024      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tanana Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Faith Peters
P.O. Box 77130, 
Tanana, AK  99777
Phone:   9073667170      Fax:  9073667195
Website:  
Email Address:  


Taos Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Allan Toledo
P.O. Box 1846, 
Taos, NM  87571
Phone:   5057510488      Fax:  5057513552
Website:  
Email Address:  


Te-Moak Western Shoshone CFR Court
Chief Judge   -   F. Wright
1523 Shoshone Circle, 
Elko, NV  89801
Phone:   7757387042      Fax:  7757386047
Website:  
Email Address:  


Telida Village
   -    
P.O. Box 4, 
Nikolai, AK  99691
Phone:   9075243550      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tesuque Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Roman Duran
Route 5, Box 360-T, 
Santa Fe, NM  87501
Phone:   5059832667      Fax:  5059822331
Website:  
Email Address:  


Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
Executive Office   -   Grace Bunner, Mekko
P.O. Box 188, 
Okemah, OK  74859
Phone:   9186232620      Fax:  9186230419
Website:  
Email Address:  gbunner@pccompsoft.net


Tlinglit & Haida Council
Chief Judge   -    
311 Lynwood Dr. #3, 
Anchorage, AK  99801
Phone:   9072776249      Fax:  9075636752
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tohono O'odham Judiciary
Chief Judge   -   Malcolm Escalante
P.O. Box 761, 
Sells, AZ  85634
Phone:   5203836300      Fax:  5203833500
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tonto Apache Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Edward Lawrence
Tonto Apache Reservation #30, 
Payson, AZ  85541
Phone:   5204748625      Fax:  5204742935
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tribal Court of Togiak
Chief Judge   -   Dan Nanalook, Sr.
P.O. Box 310, 
Togiak, AK  99678
Phone:   9074935240      Fax:  9074935932
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tuba City Judicial District
District Court Judge   -   Jennifer Benally
P.O. Box 725, 
Tuba City, AZ  86045
Phone:   5202833140      Fax:  5202833158
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tulalip Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Thomas Weismuller
6700 Totem Beach Road, 6700 Totem Beach Road
Marysville, WA  98270
Phone:   3606534585      Fax:  3606514049
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tuluksak Native Community Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Noah Andrews
P.O. Box 95, 
Tuluksak, AK  99699
Phone:   9076956420      Fax:  9076956932
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tunica-Biloxi Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   B.C. Benette
P.O. Box 331, 
Marksville, LA  71351
Phone:   318-253-4940      Fax:  318-253-0408
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tuntutuliak Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Alice Fitka
P.O. Box 8086, 
Tuntutuliak, AK  99680
Phone:   9072562128      Fax:  9072562080
Website:  
Email Address:  


Turtle Mountain Chippewa Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Francis Morin
P.O. Box 900,  Tribal Complex Building
Belcourt, ND  58316
Phone:   701-477-6121      Fax:  701-477-8663
Website:  
Email Address:  


Tuscarora Nation
Chief   -   Leo Henry
Mt. Hope Road, 
Lewiston, NY  14092
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Twin Hills Village
   -    
P.O. Box TWA, 
Dillingham, AK  99576
Phone:   9075254821      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ugashik Traditional Village Council
   -    
206 E. Fireweed Lane, Ste 204, 
Anchorage, AK  99503
Phone:   9078424004      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Umatilla Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   William Johnson
73303 July Grounds Lane, 73303 July Grounds Lane
Pendleton, OR  97801
Phone:   5412762046      Fax:  5412785381
Website:  
Email Address:  


Umkumiut Native Village
   -    
General Delivery, 
Nightmute, AK  99690
Phone:   9076476213      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Upper Sioux Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Lenor Scheffler
P.O. Box 155, 
Granite Falls, MN  56241
Phone:   3205644955      Fax:  3205644915
Website:  
Email Address:  


Upper Skagit Court System
Chief Judge   -   Martin Bohl
25944 Community Plaza, 25944 Community Plaza
Sedro Wooley, WA  98284
Phone:   3608565501      Fax:  3608563175
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ute Indian Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   George Tah-Bone, Jr.
P.O. Box 190, 
Fort Duchesne, UT  84026
Phone:   4357223633      Fax:  4357223637
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Alakanuk
   -    
P.O. Box 149, 
Alakanuk, AK  99554
Phone:   9072383419      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Anaktuvuk Pass
   -    
General Delivery, 
Anaktuvuk Pass, AK  99721
Phone:   9076613113      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Aniak
   -    
P.O. Box 176, 
Aniak, AK  99557
Phone:   9076754346      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Atmautluak
   -    
P.O. Box ATT, 
Atmautuak, AK  99559
Phone:   9075535610      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Bill Moore's Slough
   -    
P.O. Box 20037, 
Kotlik, AK  99620
Phone:   9078894712      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Chefornak
   -    
P.O. Box 110, 
Chefornak, AK  99561
Phone:   9078678820      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Clark's Point
   -    
P.O. Box 9, 
Clark's Point, AK  99569
Phone:   9072361221      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Dot Lake
   -    
P.O. Box 2279, 
Dot Lake, AK  99737
Phone:   9078825137      Fax:  9078822112
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Iliamna
   -    
P.O. Box 286, 
Iliamna, AK  99606
Phone:   9075711246      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Kalskag
   -    
P.O. Box 50, 
Kalskag, AK  99607
Phone:   9074712248      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Kaltag
   -    
P.O. Box 9, 
Kaltag, AK  99748
Phone:   9075342224      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Kanatak
President   -   Nick Shanigan
P.O. Box 875910, 
Wasilla, AK  99687
Phone:   9075619929      Fax:  9075619946
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Kotlik
   -    
P.O. Box 20096, 
Kotlik, AK  99620
Phone:   9078994326      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Koyukuk
   -    
P.O. Box 109, 
Koyukuk, AK  99754
Phone:   9079272208      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Lower Kalskag
   -    
P.O. Box 27, 
Lower Kalskag, AK  99626
Phone:   9074712307      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Red Devil
   -    
P.O. Box 5, 
Red Devil, AK  99656
Phone:   9074473225      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Salamatof
   -    
P.O. Box 2682, 
Kenai, AK  99611
Phone:   9072837864      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Sleetmute
   -    
P.O. Box 21, 
Sleetmute, AK  99668
Phone:   9074499901      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Solomon
   -    
P.O. Box 2053, 
Nome, AK  99762
Phone:   9074434985      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Stony River
   -    
General Delivery, 
Stony River, AK  99557
Phone:   9075373214      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Village of Wainwright
   -    
P.O. Box 184, 
Wainwright, AK  99782
Phone:   9077632726      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Walker River Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Gene O'Brien
P.O. Box 225, 
Schurz, NV  89427
Phone:   7757732232      Fax:  7757732333
Website:  
Email Address:  


Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head (Aquinnah)
Aquinnah Wampanoag Judiciary Court Administrator    -   Roxane Ackerman
20 Black Brook Road, 
Acquinnah, MA  02535
Phone:   508-645-9265      Fax:  508-645-3790
Website:  wampanoagtribe.net
Email Address:  roxane@wampanoagtribe.net


Warm Springs Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Lola Sohappy
P.O. Box 850, 
Warm Springs, OR  97761
Phone:   5415533454      Fax:  5415533281
Website:  
Email Address:  


Washoe Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Mitchell Wright
919 U.S. Highway 395 South, 919 U.S. Highway 395 South
Gardnerville, NV  89410
Phone:   7758831446      Fax:  7752659101
Website:  
Email Address:  


White Earth Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Anita Fineday
P.O. Box 418, 
White Earth, MN  56591
Phone:   2189833285      Fax:  2189833641
Website:  
Email Address:  


White Mountain Apache Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Marjorie Grimes
P.O. Box 700, 
Whiteriver, AZ  85941
Phone:   5203384720      Fax:  5203381163
Website:  
Email Address:  


Window Rock Judicial District
District Court Judge   -   Allen Sloan
P.O. Box 520, 
Window Rock, AZ  86515
Phone:   5208716962      Fax:  5208717560
Website:  
Email Address:  


Winnebago Tribal Court
Associate Judge Presiding   -   Barbara Kueny
P.O. Box 626, 
Winnebago, NE  68071
Phone:   402-878-2570      Fax:  402-878-2540
Website:  
Email Address:  


Winnemucca Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Kyle Swanson
P.O. Box 1370, 
Winnemucca, NV  89446
Phone:         Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yakama Tribal Court
Judge   -    Rory
P.O. Box 151, 
Toppenish, WA  98948
Phone:   5098655121      Fax:  5098655745
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yankton Sioux Tribal Court
Acting Chief Judge   -   Mick Scarmon
P.O. Box 980, 
Wagner, SD  57380
Phone:   605-384-5578      Fax:  605-384-5892
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yavapai-Apache Tribal Court
ActingChief Judge   -   Elbridge Coochise
PO Box 3500, 
Camp Verde, AZ  86322
Phone:   5205671305      Fax:  5205671060
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yavapai-Prescott Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Robert Kuebler
Yavapai County Courthouse, Rm 112, Yavapai County Courthouse, Rm 112
Prescott, AZ  86301
Phone:   5207713300      Fax:  5207713302
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yerington Tribal Court
Chief Judge   -   Peter Sferrazza
171 Campbell Lane, 171 Campbell Lane
Yerington, NV  89447
Phone:   7754633301      Fax:  7754631372
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yomba Tribal Court
Yomba Tribal Judge   -   James Anderson
HC 61, Box 6275, 
Austin, NV  89310
Phone:   7759642463      Fax:  7029642463
Website:  
Email Address:  


Ysleta del Sur Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Joe Sierra
P.O. Box 17579, Ysleta Station, 
El Paso, TX  79917
Phone:   9158607449      Fax:  9158602964
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yupiit of Andreafski
   -    
P.O. Box 368, 
St. Mary's, AK  99658
Phone:   9074382312      Fax:  
Website:  
Email Address:  


Yurok Tribal Court
   -   Mike Ross
15900 Hwy 101 N., 
Klamath, CA  95548
Phone:   7074822841      Fax:  7074820384
Website:  
Email Address:  


Zia Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   Amadeo Shije
135 Capital Square Drive, 135 Capital Square Drive
Zia Pueblo, NM  87053
Phone:   5058673304      Fax:  5058673308
Website:  
Email Address:  


Zuni Pueblo Court
Chief Judge   -   William Tsikewa
P.O. Box 339, 
Zuni, NM  87327
Phone:   5057824501      Fax:  5057822250
Website:  
Email Address:  





     

Copyright ©2002 National Tribal Justice Resource Center
Boulder, CO All Rights Reserved
Webmaster: Webmaster@tribalresourcecenter.org